Lake Bluff Elementary SD 65 Staff

Mrs. Emily Anderson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Nancy Ark

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Kristin Armstrong

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Alyssa Arwady

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Kellie Bae

Principal

Mrs. Sally Bishop

6th Grade Math Teacher

Mr. Nathan Blackmer

Principal/ Assistant Director of Curriculum

Mrs. Laurie Brown

Instructional Technology Coordinator

Mrs. Lori Brugioni

Information Literacy Support

Mr. Tim Burks

School Psychologist

Mrs. Janelle Carney

6th Grade Math & Math Specialist

Mrs. Eileen Chirhart

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Sarah Coleman

Learning Behavior Specialist

Ms. Stephanie Conboy

School Secretary

Mrs. Susanna Cuarto

8th Grade Science Teacher

Mrs. Anne de Got

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mr. Tad Delaney

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mr. Brian DeYoung

7th Grade Science Teacher

Mrs. Kellie Doro

School Nurse

Mrs. Ana Dunn

6th Grade Language Arts & Reading Specialist

Ms. Audrey Dzhurov

Assistant Principal

Ms. Amanda Eder

2nd Grade Teacher

Mr. Arick Ellis

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Ellis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Maria Ferretti

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Ms. Kathryn Fiore

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Andrea Fuentes Sanchez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Shelley Gough

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent & Board of Education

Mrs. Michelle Grady

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Laura Gray

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Judith Gross

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Ana Groth

8th Grade Language Arts Teache

Mrs. Nancy Gullberg

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Student Services, Technology, & Assessment

Mrs. Sarah Haselow

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Maureen Hominick

6th Grade Language Arts Teache

Ms. Corinne Horner

6 & 7 Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Krina Huddlestun

7th & 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Mrs. Nell Ireland

Kindergarten Teacher

Mr. Joseph Jakcsy

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Mallory Jorgensen

Library Media Specialist

Mr. Jay Kahn

Director of Finance and Operations/ Chief School Business Official (CSBO)

Click name for additional info

Ms. Megan Kelley

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Nicole King

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Anne Kohlmeyer-Dahlin

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Heather Komac

8th Grade Math Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Koushanpour

3rd Grade Teacher

Mr. Brett Kreiner

4th Grade Teacher

Dr. Lisa Leali

Superintendent

Click name for additional info

  • lb65supt.edublogs.org (opens in new window)

Mrs. Marcy Lenox

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cassie Lettow

Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Sarah Magsino

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Malow

Lunch/Recess Supervisor

Mrs. Julia Marran

English Language Arts Teacher

Mrs. Samantha Marshall

3rd Grade Teacher

Mr. Dylan Martin

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Hilary Masterton

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Brooke McKean

8th Grade Social Studies Teach

Mr. Steven Miller

Maintenance Supervisor

Mrs. Maria Morillo Gonzalez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Melinda Morjal

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Anna Morris

Reading Specialist

Mr. Olman Murillo Tejeda

Part Time Maintenance

Mr. Michael Nilles

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Mandy Noble

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kimberly Novak

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mr. Eric Owens

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Saira Panjwani

6th Grade Science Teacher

Mrs. Erin Peckler

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lynn Perschke

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Bethany Plapp

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Mihaela Polender

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Carly Quick

Social Worker

Mrs. Anjanette Rawhoof

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Cheryl Reczek

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mr. Ryan Regan

Wellness

Ms. Tammy Robards

Assistant to Director of Finance & Operations

Mrs. Tracy Roehrick

Director of Student Services

Mrs. Linda Rosenthal

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Denise Salit

Reading Specialist

Mrs. Kathryn Sapienza

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Scheffer

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kellie Sheridan

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Paige Soule

Library Media Specialist

Mrs. Carrie Spezzano

Library Media Center Aide

Mrs. Ronna Spiwak

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Kristine Stackhouse

Special Needs Aides

Mrs. Elizabeth Stauffer

Enrichment Specialist

Mrs. Jenifer Stewart

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Lizabeth Stiltz

Lunch/Recess Supervisor

Mrs. Mary Strauss

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Caryn Swanson

School Psychologist

Mrs. Jennifer Sykora

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

Ms. Susie Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Jaclyn Tivador

Math Enrichment

Mrs. Katherine Tompkins

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Elizabeth Tschanz

7th Grade Math Teacher

Mrs. Susan Tupper

Lunch/Recess Supervisor

Ms. Kathleen Turner

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Jane Twohig

7th Grade Social Studies Teach

Ms. Andrea Valkanas

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Susan Van Boening

Library Media Center

Mrs. Sally Verden

Learning Behavior Specialist

Ms. Julie Volgi

Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Sydney Walden

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Victoria Weber

STEM/ Music/ Drama Teacher

Ms. Jill Weinberger

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kate Whitehead

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Nicole Whittern

Special Needs Aide

Ms. Amanda Willey

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Darlene Yandell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Diana York

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amber Youngman

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Frances Zale

2nd Grade Teacher