Lake Bluff Elementary Staff

Mr. Eric Anderko

Wellness

Mrs. Emily Anderson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Nancy Ark

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Kellie Bae

Principal

Ms. Kellie Bae is currently the Principal at Lake Bluff Elementary School.  Prior ...

Mrs. Laurie Brown

Instructional Technology Coordinator

Mrs. Lori Brugioni

Information Literacy Support

Mr. Tim Burks

School Psychologist

Mrs. Eileen Chirhart

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Stephanie Conboy

School Secretary

Mrs. Anne de Got

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Kellie Doro

School Nurse

Ms. Audrey Dzhurov

Assistant Principal

Ms. Amanda Eder

2nd Grade Teacher

Mr. Arick Ellis

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Ellis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Maria Ferretti

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Ms. Kathryn Fiore

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Andrea Fuentes Sanchez

School Secretary

Mrs. Michelle Grady

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mr. Earnest Graves

Custodian

Mrs. Laura Gray

Learning Behavior Specialist

Ms. Marcella Haubner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Nell Ireland

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Megan Kelley

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Nicole King

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Koushanpour

3rd Grade Teacher

Mr. Brett Kreiner

4th Grade Teacher

Dr. Lisa Leali

Superintendent

Click name for additional info

Mrs. Marcy Lenox

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cassie Lettow

Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Sarah Magsino

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Malow

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Samantha Marshall

3rd Grade Teacher

Mr. Dylan Martin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Brandy McDonough

ELL Teacher

Mr. Steven Miller

Maintenance Supervisor

Mrs. Maria Morillo Gonzalez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Melinda Morjal

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Anna Morris

Reading Specialist

Ms. Johnna Mosbarger

Teaching Assistant

Mr. Michael Nilles

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Mandy Noble

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kimberly Novak

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Erin Peckler

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lynn Perschke

Learning Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Bethany Plapp

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Mihaela Polender

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Anjanette Rawhoof

Occupational Therapist

Mr. Ryan Regan

Wellness

Mrs. Linda Rosenthal

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Denise Salit

Reading Specialist

Mrs. Kathryn Sapienza

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Scheffer

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kellie Sheridan

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Paige Soule

Library Media Specialist

Mrs. Ronna Spiwak

Special Needs Aide

Mrs. Elizabeth Stauffer

Enrichment Specialist

Mrs. Mary Strauss

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Susie Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Jaclyn Tivador

Math Enrichment

Mrs. Katherine Tompkins

4th Grade Teacher

Ms. Andrea Valkanas

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Susan Van Boening

Library Media Center

Mrs. Sally Verden

Learning Behavior Specialist

Ms. Julie Volgi

Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Victoria Weber

STEM/ Music/ Drama Teacher

Ms. Jill Weinberger

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kate Whitehead

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Amanda Willey

1st Grade Teacher

Mr. Robert Wiswald

Maintenance

Mrs. Diana York

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amber Youngman

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Frances Zale

2nd Grade Teacher